Project/Area Number |
17K17619
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Science education
Educational technology
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 理科教員養成 / 学習管理システム / 模擬授業 / フィードバック / LMS / 機械学習 / 教員養成 / 理科教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examines a method of extracting feedback sentences that took into consideration person-to-person comparisons, by highlighting characteristic words from written reflections on mock lessons conducted as part of a teacher-training program. Participants who used characteristic words less frequently tended to provide only superficial advice. Thus, this method could be useful in providing feedback. In addition, video clips of mock lessons were labeled, and characteristic words taken from reflections on each mock lesson were presented. As a result, a mechanism was created to make it possible to provide feedback in response to various situations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小・中学校理科教員の養成課程における実践的指導力の強化,平成29年告示の学習指導要領で求められる「主体的・対話的で深い学び」実現の観点から,受講者に対する様々なフィードバック手法を検討することは重要である。近年注目されるEdTechの観点からも,デジタルデータを活用した個に対する対応手法はその蓄積が望まれる。 本研究ではチームによるプロジェクト型模擬授業の計画・実践過程におけるフィードバック着目し,LMS(学習管理システム)で受講者支援を行い,その中で蓄積された各種データを用いた直接的および間接的なフィードバックの手法を検討した。