Project/Area Number |
17K17699
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University (2020-2022) The University of Tokyo (2018-2019) Tokyo Gakugei University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKI Aiko 青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (50573557)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 多職種連携協働 / 多職種連携教育 / 発達支援 / 発達障害 / 学びの過程 / コンピテンシー / ソーシャルキャピタル / 役割開放 / 役割解放 / 専門職 / PAC分析 / 教育系心理学 / 社会系心理学 / 発達心理 / 特別支援教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims at a good practice of Interprofessional Work(;IPW) for professionals (clinical areas such as medical care, education, psychology, and welfare) who support persons/children with developmental disabilities. What this research has revealed is that 1) pathway of development IPW-practice competency among individual professionals who support people with disabilities, and 2) factors to promote effective Interprofessional Education(;IPE) (about opportunity/environment/strategy) for interprofessional working groups and for students in each training course. For these results, 5 small analyses were required. By retrospectively-prospectively investigating the pathway of development in professionals and students, the way to learn competencies for IPW and the way to set up an opportunity as IPE have become clear. However, as results of IPE practical research, it’s too early to conclude the entire positive effect for improving competency. We want to continue our research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
すべての専門職が多職種連携の実践力を備えていくことで、支援対象となる発達障害児者やその家族への直接的な還元(=支援の最適化、有効化)が増すことに加えて、専門性を獲得・発揮しながら成長できることや、業務効率化、過重負担減といった専門職自身への還元も大きいと考えられる。本研究において発達支援専門職に求められる多職種連携の実践力を、養成段階から現職者として活躍する熟達の過程を俯瞰的に捉え、そのために継続的に学び続けられる場所と機会を創出することの意義や、さらにその学びをささえる関連要因や効率化の方略についても示唆を与える成果が得られた。