Project/Area Number |
17K17769
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Sociology of education
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASE Yuri 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (90611773)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 専門職学習コミュニティ / 教師教育者 / 専門職コミュニティ / 教師教育 / 授業研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through the confirmation of the reference framework and the analysis of specific case studies, it became clear that although teacher educators can create and provide value, it is very important that the value be shared among practitioners in order to lead to the cultivation of a professional learning community. With regard to lesson study, in the course of my research, I also found that the diversity of its scope and the way it is conducted varies greatly depending on what value is placed on. No matter how much some practitioners place value on children's and teachers' learning, if a lesson study meeting based on a different value is conducted in a top-down manner, it is difficult for practitioners to share the value, and it is also clear that this is a high barrier to cultivating a professional learning community.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は授業研究を媒介として、専門職学習コミュニティという視点から教師教育者がその中でどのような役割を果たしうるのか、その限界も含めて事例の検討を元に明らかにしたものである。日本で誕生した授業研究は、 "Lesson Study"として諸外国に展開しているが、その展開の在り方も大きく異なるということ、そして、もっと広義な概念として捉えることが出来る可能性についても本研究で示した。そして、専門職学習コミュニティ構築という視点から教師教育者の果たす役割を考えた場合、外部の教師教育者が果たす役割には限界があり、内部の実践者の中でメンターとしての役割を果たす者を育成する必要があることを指摘した。