Project/Area Number |
17K17787
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil law
New fields of law
Research Institution | Kokushikan University (2018) Shizuoka University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 区分所有建物 / マンション / 老朽化 / 私法 / 公法 / 荒廃 / ドイツ / 民法 / 行政法 / 建物の区分所有 / 荒廃建物 / ドイツ法 / 建設法典 / 民事法学 / 民法学 / 建物区分所有法制 / 土地法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to reveal the structure of rules in private and public laws concerning devastated or deteriorated buildings in Germany (especially condominium) by reviewing legal references and elaborate interviews with Section Ownership Law researchers and practitioner in Germany. These are followed by a field trip to Germany scheduled in 2019 before the release of the final result.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究においては、都市における区分所有建物(マンション)の荒廃の問題に対して、ドイツの法制度がどのような対応策を予定しており、実際にどのようにそれが運用されているかを調査した。研究調査により、ドイツにおいては、荒廃した区分所有建物に対する主たる対応としては、公法である建築法典に基づく対策が予定されており、他方で、建物が老朽化、荒廃に至る前の段階における対応として、私法上の多様な対策が講じられていることが明らかとなった。そこでは、特に建物の維持・管理上の措置や、所有権の放棄の可能性(ただし、判例はこれを否定する)も議論されており、これらの諸制度につき、具体的な事例を参考にしながら検討をした。