Project/Area Number |
17K17807
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
SUZUKI Tatsuya
INAGAKI Shinkichi
OKUDA Hiroyuki
YAMAGUCHI Takuma
SHIMIZU Osamu
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | EVシェアリング / エネルギー管理システム / 再生可能エネルギー / 数理最適化 / 0-1MILP / PVカーポート / 車両運用計画 / 太陽光発電 / 計算複雑性 / 最適配置設計 / システム工学 / 最適化 / 次世代交通システム / 電気自動車 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has constructed the optimal placement method of the Photovoltaic (PV) carports adapted for the service area. The method is constructed through expanding the previous formulation of the optimization problem for the electric vehicle (EV) operation schedule in one-way EV sharing service and estimating the movement demand for users in service area based on real data. Specifically, (1) principal investigator collected and cleansed the data of movement demand and constructed a generating model virtually for use of the service. (2) The Optimal placement problem is formulated and verified the effectiveness in an experimental condition. Also, the computational cost has been reduced in the optimization time for the conventional method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①本研究の提案システムは、PVの発電電力を考慮した各EVの充電計画を立案するため、各EVの蓄電残量(SoC)などの各状態を個別に管理する。そのため、より詳細なEVの運用が可能である。これまでのカーシェアリングの先行研究では、車両台数や利用者の移動需要などマクロな統計量に着目した分析が主たる研究内容であった。 ②各EVの車載蓄電池群を駐車時にも据置型蓄電池のように利活用し、その地域内の電力系統の安定的運用をサポートすることができる。この試みはVirtual Power Plant(VPP)と呼ばれ近年注目を集めている。例えば配電系統の電圧安定化に貢献するアンシラリーサービスを提供できる。