Project/Area Number |
17K17973
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design science
Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research Institution | University of Toyama (2018) Sapporo City University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
YAMADA Nobuhiro
HAYASHI Masahiro
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 集合住宅団地 / 地域活動 / コミュニティデザイン / ワークショップ / 団地再生 / 実証実験 / まちづくり / 参加 / 団地 / 居住者 / セルフリノベーション / 改修 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
・As a result of conducting a questionnaire survey for residents of collective housing complex, we clarified the characteristics of participation in community activities and obtained knowledge for considering community support measures. ・ Development experiment using community meeting place and open space around it developed community program that and single resident and resident who were not involved in community activity are easy to participate. ・ As a result of the demonstration experiment of the handwork workshop, it was indicated that it might be effective for the formation of the community of various participants regardless of the attribute.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
・本研究成果は、郊外にある高経年集合住宅団地で特にコミュニティの衰退が著しい団地において、集会所やオープンスペースを活用したコミュニティプログラムの実施、あるいはものづくりワークショップによるコミュニティ支援方策を検討する上で有用な知見となる。 ・他の世代とのコミュニケーションを得意としない居住者が、ものづくりという行為を通してコミュニティ形成支援ができるので、これまでと異なる主体によるコミュニティデザインの手法開発につながる。