Project/Area Number |
17K18015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Economic doctrine/Economic thought
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kobe Tokiwa University (2018-2022) Osaka City University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Oshiro Tsugumi 神戸常盤大学, 教育学部こども教育学科, 講師 (00756934)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ワークライフバランス / 歴史研究 / 労働と生活 / 保育 / 子育て / 生活保護 / 子どもの貧困 / 教育 / 家庭支援 / 社会保障 / 社会福祉 / 生活 / 児童 / 女性労働 / 河田嗣郎 / 社会政策 / 児童貧困 / 高田慎吾 / 海野幸徳 / 経済史 / 経済事情 / 経済政策 / 思想史 / 社会福祉関係 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a historical study of work-life balance, the term "kyoka" was used to question the relationship between work and life in Japan.Specifically, we extracted from the research results of social entrepreneurs from the Taisho era onward, those that are compatible with the work-life balance of today.In order to question what constitutes sound childcare today, we developed a model for effective access to childcare support based on the model of Nagata-ku, Hyogo Prefecture, as well as a practical training model to raise professional awareness in Students Majoring in Primary Education and Child Care.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究はワークライフバランス論について現状分析に留まらず、わが国において一体いつ頃から意識されるようになったのか、その源流や系譜を探り、現在の諸問題にアプローチするという点に特色をもつ。こうした研究手法は現代を透視するうえで貴重な視点を提供するという点で決定的に重要である。そして、この作業の結果として、諸外国から影響を受けたワークライフバランス論を相対化して、日本固有のワークライフバランス論や政策・制度を抽出することに繋がったという点が研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義だと考える。