Project/Area Number |
17K18029
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science, Yamaguchi |
Principal Investigator |
Otsuka Akimasa 山陽小野田市立山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 講師 (90611848)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 公差解析 / 幾何公差 / Skin model shapes / ウェーブレット変換 / ランダム生成 / ばらつき解析 / 工程能力指数 / シミュレーション / Skin model shape / Wavelet transformation / CAE / 最適化 / ばらつき / CG / 幾何偏差 / 形状モデリング / 設計工学 / 品質工学 / skin model |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a random generation method of a surface model with features of machining marks using wavelet decomposition was proposed. Variations of contact state was quantitatively compared on the simulation using the proposed models and the conventional models. The results were statistically different depending on the features of the machining marks. In the future, it will be necessary to verify the results through experiments. As ancillary results, a cylindrical model with irregularities was developed. Furthermore, more advanced surface generation method that includes curved machining marks using the Dual-Tree complex wavelet transform was developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,加工痕の特徴を有する表面モデルのランダム生成法を開発した.このモデルを公差解析シミュレーションに用いることで,より実際に近い組み立て状態を計算できる.また,ランダムに生成されるためモンテカルロシミュレーションによるばらつき解析にも応用できる.機械設計においては,これらの計算結果を元に幾何公差を定量的に設計できるようになる.