Project/Area Number |
17K18125
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Applied health science
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 養護教諭 / 養成教育 / 学校 / 看護技術 / 到達目標 / 学校看護 / ミニマム・エッセンシャルズ / 卒業時 / 学校看護技術 / デルファイ法 / 実態調査 / 学問体系 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study systemized the school nursing arts and clarified the minimum essentials in Yogo teacher education and training. After conducting both a literature survey and a questionnaire survey of Yogo teacher training staffs nationwide, 206 items were created as a taxonomy of school nursing arts. Further, goals to be achieved at the time of graduation in school nurse training education were set.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現行の養護教諭養成は,教育系,看護系,学際系といった多様な学科系で行われており,養成機関により「看護学」に該当する教育で取り扱う内容が異なる.養護教諭には医学や看護学等の専門的知識や技術を有する専門職としての判断や対応が期待される中,本研究により学校看護技術体系と卒業時の到達目標が明らかになったことで,どの教育を優先してどのレベルを目指して教育を行うか,授業シラバスの作成等に参考になると考える.