Project/Area Number |
17K18138
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Shinya 東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (90435214)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 映像観察 / 映像呈示 / 運動学習 / コツ / 器械運動 / 運動発生 / 身体知 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to reveal and thus suggest effective ways to display sports learning promotional images for physical education instruction. Lectures on apparatus gymnastics were conducted as verification to illustrate the importance of “visualizing leaners’ movements” from the viewpoints of 1) appropriate selection of images and information, 2) the time to show and display the images, and 3) observation on learners. In addition, the most important point of all is not only attaining information from the images but to “distinguish and understand differences in their movements”. It’s crucial for the instructor to show images to leaners for them to “distinguish” movements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果によって、昨今開かれつつあるICT教育の発展に際して、映像情報を運動指導に役立たせる効果的な活用方法が示された。それにより、教育現場でしばしば聞かれる「機器は揃っているが具体的にどう使えばよいかわからない」という問題に応えることができるものと考えられる。 また、将来指導者となるものが他者の動きを観察する際には、観察された内容を単純な図形的変化としてではなく、自らの感覚を通して共感するという観察態度が極めて重要となる。その観察態度の養成という意味においても本研究で明らかにされた観察学習方法は極めて大きな示唆となりうるであろう。