The Study on Structuring Nursing Care Management Strategies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
Shimizu-Matsukawa Sachiko  武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50432498)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords看護師 / 業務段取り / 構造化 / 可視化 / 段取り / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aims of this study is to clarify and conceptualize the characteristics of nursing care management strategies, " DANDORI" and to show the structure of nursing care management strategies using unified modeling language. The Unified Modeling Language which has emerged to provide a unified notation for describing object oriented concepts is widely used in software system development. As a result, this study showed the characteristics and structure of nursing care management strategies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では文献検討のみならず面接調査により実証的に看護業務の「段取り」の構成概念を明らかにし,概念と概念の関係を明確にすることができた.また,看護業務における「段取り」を具体例を伴いシステマティックに整理され類型化した.さらにオブジェクト指向に基づく業務モデリングを行い,「段取り」の静的側面,動的側面,機能的側面を可視化し,その構造を明らかにすることができた.