| Project/Area Number |
17K18464
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Philosophy, Art, and related fields
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University (2018-2019) Waseda University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Kaori 立教大学, 社会情報教育研究センター, 助教 (30733787)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北田 暁大 東京大学, 大学院情報学環・学際情報学府, 教授 (10313066)
韓 東賢 日本映画大学, 映画学部, 准教授 (50635670)
神野 真吾 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90431733)
竹田 恵子 東京大学, 大学院情報学環・学際情報学府, 特任准教授 (30726899)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | アートプロジェクト / 芸術 / 協働 / 社会関係資本 / コミュニティ / 文化 / アート / 芸術社会学 / 社会と関わる芸術 / 地域 / 社会学 / ソーシャリー・エンゲージド・アート |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research investigates the field of artistic creation held by various people by fieldwork. Through the process of creation, we find tips to include people from different backgrounds and to make them engage in art activities. The fields we research have different reasons and stories to engaging art activities in the communities. By engaging arts in the community, they can not only make new relationships but also notice the importance of attention for others. These considerations in the area make bridging social capital.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、ある地域で複数年継続しながら、その活動形態を変化させてきている芸術活動の事例調査をすることで、協働制作の場での相互行為のみならず、その相互行為を成り立たせる制度的背景や、地域とのかかわりを明らかにした。そして芸術やアートの協働制作が人々のつながりを社会関係資本ととらえ、それを生み出すメカニズムとその手法について明らかにした。 本研究の成果は、地域の関係性を社会関係資本という概念から捉える視座のみならず、それに基づく分析と、その時に取りうる学術的・実践的調査方法を提示している。このことは、今後同様の地域における芸術活動を調べる際の指針となりえ、実践者・研究者両方に影響を及ぼすだろう。