Computerized Method of Kunten and Quantitative Analysis of Kunten Materials for Interpreted Text Generatio
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18506
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Literature, Linguistics, and related fields
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics
Principal Investigator
TAKADA TOMOKAZU  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 言語変化研究領域, 准教授 (90415612)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田島 孝治  岐阜工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (90611640)
堤 智昭  東京電機大学, 情報環境学部, 助教 (80759035)
Project Period (FY) 2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords訓点資料 / 漢文訓読 / ヲコト点 / 文書構造 / 国語学 / 構造化記述 / コンテンツ・アーカイブ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We propose a computerized method of Kunten Materials for quantitative analysis and automatic interpreted text generation. We develop a Kunten input support tool and two databases. Kunten Database (https://cid.ninjal.ac.jp/kunten-syousyo3/) is the Database of gloss information (Kunten information) on Shangshu (printed in the late 16th century) at the National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics. Wokototen-zu Database the Database of Wokototen-zu which is a reading mark chart of vernacular reading of a Chinese texts, and it can search Wokototen by the type, position, shape, meaning of the Wokototen.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の意義は、デジタル技術の導入による訓点資料の解読成果の学界共有の基盤構築を推進させた点と、ヲコト点を中心とする訓点研究において定量的分析を可能にした点である。