Practice-Based Study on Cultivating Interprofessional Collaborative Relationship Aiming to Uplift Life and Development of A Child Whose Education was throughout Home Visits
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18619
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education and related fields
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Araki Yoshiko  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成・院), 准教授 (40794277)
Project Period (FY) 2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords進行性の難病 / 在宅訪問教育 / 在宅訪問看護 / 多職種協働 / 在宅訪問コミュニティ / 進行性難病 / 多職種連携 / 職能成長 / 在宅訪問 / 教育的かかわり / 母親 / 保護者支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study presents analysis on the course of community cultivation among professional stakeholders (parents, medical doctors, nurses and school teachers) highlighting conditions for its formation, continuity and ⑤synthetic significance.Scope anchored within the study examined multi-layered collaboration developed as a result of several consultations among the stakeholders who spent a decade with a child aged 6 years old with incurable disease undergoing education through home visits. Critical components that in fact uplifted life and development of the child whose cognition ever exceling while her physical condition progressively aggravated were further renewal and enrichment of professional and technical expertise of every stakeholder as well as cultivating a communal space where every walk of life is embraced .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では対象となる重症児の命と学びを支えるために、保護者、看護師と教師によるの協働実践が急務の課題であった。協働実践は専門職集団が気づきにくい実践・臨床の対象におけるコミュニティを自覚化させることになり、その形成過程および成立と継続の要件を明らかすることができた。要件は①状況・情報の共有②状況を目的と関連づけて意義づける作業を通してのビジョンの共有であることを明らかにし、その実際的な方策を示すことができた。