Possibility of professional school for teacher education which connects teacher training core curriculum and teacher training index
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18621
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education and related fields
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
FUSEGI HISASHI  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00362088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青木 一  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90754341)
上村 惠津子  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (30334874)
林 寛平  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (10726376)
谷塚 光典  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30323231)
三崎 隆  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (70360964)
大藪 勝  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 講師 (70778000)
宮島 新  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (00824971)
市川 公明  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (80778001)
奥村 真衣子  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (60824919)
油井 幸樹  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (60778033)
Project Period (FY) 2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords教員育成指標 / 教職コアカリキュラム / 養成-採用-研修の一体化 / 教職課程コアカリキュラム / 教職大学院 / 教員研修体系 / 単位互換 / 研修ニーズ調査 / 大学と教育委員会の連携講座 / 教職課程コア・カリキュラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to propose an integrated reform model of training, recruitment and training in teacher education. It will be a model created by linking both the teacher training curriculum based on the newly established "Teacher Course Core Curriculum" and the teacher development index established by the Prefectural Board of Education.
In the first year, we reorganized the teacher training curriculum at Shinshu University, and jointly created a training system in accordance with the teacher training index with the local board of education. In the second year, we practiced the training courses corresponding to the first and tenth years as part of the teaching graduate school class. In the third year, we planned and practiced a collaborative course between Nagano Prefectural Education Center and Shinshu University Graduate School of Education. In addition, it revealed the educational effect of teacher training exercises by the ongoing seminar system based on family team.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教職課程コア・カリキュラムに即して再編成した大学の教員養成カリキュラムと長野県教員育成指標との接続を踏まえた教員研修体系を協議する連携組織を設置することができた。それにより、初任研に該当する研修講座と10年研を想定した研修プログラムを教職大学院の授業の一環として試行実践できた。それらの知見を生かし、長野県総合教育センターと信州大学教職大学院との連携講座を企画・運営・実践できた。また、チーム演習方式の教員研修の有効性を明らかにすることができた。
以上の研究成果は、地方の教育委員会と地方大学が「教員の養成・採用・研修の一体的改革」を協同で進める際の有効な先行事例となった。