Improvement of Teacher's Curriculum by Development of General Purpose Portfolio Evaluation System in University
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18647
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education and related fields
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Mase Shigeo  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90274274)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高旗 浩志  岡山大学, 教師教育開発センター, 教授 (20284135)
森田 愛子  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20403909)
米沢 崇  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20569222)
山崎 敬人  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40284145)
草原 和博  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40294269)
吉田 成章  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70514313)
藤中 透  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90190058)
竹下 俊治  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90236456)
Project Period (FY) 2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords教員養成 / 教職課程 / ポートフォリオ評価 / 総合大学 / 教職実践演習 / 教師像 / 反省的実践家 / 教職カリキュラム / 汎用システム / カリキュラム評価 / 教員免許 / ウェブ・システム / 実物ポートフォリオ / 教職観 / 教師の成長 / 教師教育 / 専門的知識 / アイデンティティ / 中等教育教員 / 専門家教育 / ポートフォリオ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In terms of the actual status of teacher curriculum and portfolio evaluation at universities, we identified problems in each category through field surveys at three universities, but we did not go as far as to present a teacher curriculum model based on portfolio evaluation. It was also confirmed that the development of a general-purpose teacher portfolio evaluation system focusing on student autonomy and cooperation, which effectively functions in teacher education at universities, is feasible by utilizing a general-purpose learning support system (LMS) that will be introduced at many universities, rather than relying on the development of a dedicated system. As for the effect of teacher portfolio evaluation, the possibility of combining an electronic portfolio with a real portfolio was shown.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教員養成段階における教員免許の質を保障し、社会における教員への信頼を回復することを意図して設定された「教職実践演習」は、実施から7年度目を迎えた。本研究では、ポートフォリオ評価という観点から、卒業年次の「教職実践演習」に至るプロセスを記録し、蓄積し、評価するための種々のシステムの各機能の相互関連性、統合可能性を検討し、電子的ポートフォリオと実物ポートフォリオを併用する効果について検証した。