Organizing a curriculum for school PE accidents and making textbooks for self-study to be used in teaching practice exercises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18667
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education and related fields
Research InstitutionJ. F. Oberlin University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Yuki  桜美林大学, 健康福祉学群, 准教授 (50465811)
Project Period (FY) 2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学校体育事故 / 安全配慮義務 / 教師行動 / 裁判例 / 注意義務 / 教師の行動指針 / 損害賠償論 / 教職実践演習 / カリキュラム編成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In January 2020, I published "Preparation for School Physical Education Accidents-What Do Courts See and How-" as a self-study text for practical teaching practice. This book recommends case studies related to school physical education accidents. Points that are considered important in case study in this document are underlined. Plaintiffs allegations, defendants counterarguments, and why did the court decide whether each claim was right or wrong? Which assertions are more effective, and what points did the judges attach importance to in their judgment, assuming the specific situations of the cases? Regarding this, this book is suitable for discussions by multiple people as well as for individual consideration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の意義は、学校体育事故論を教職実践演習において充実化し、将来教員になる者に対する学校安全の指導を徹底しうることにある。教職実践演習の目的は、教員として必要な知識技能を修得したことを確認することで、免許状授与の段階で教員としての適格性を判定するための制度的担保ということになっている。いわば、教職課程の総まとめに位置づけられ、4年次後期に開講されている。そこで、教職実践演習の授業における学校体育事故論(過失(相殺)論、安全配慮義務・方法論、損害賠償論等を含む)を充実させるために必要と考えられる独自のカリキュラム内容を編成・導入し、彼らの自習に適したテキストノート(判例集)の作成を行った。