Development of safe and effective assistive techniques for Gymnastics.
Project/Area Number |
17K18670
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education and related fields
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 洋 東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (30372949)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-06-30 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 器械運動 / 直接補助法 / マット運動 / 前方倒立回転跳び / バイオメカニクス / キネマティクス / キネティクス / 映像解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a safe and effective assistive technique for gymnastics using sports biomechanics. therefore, we verified the effect of the "direct assistance method." As a result, it was suggested that the learning effect could be enhanced safely by using the assistance regardless of the skill level, if the correct assistance movement was understood.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
器械運動の指導方法の一つである「直接的補助法」は限られた体操競技経験者が有する経験的かつ専門的な技術といわれ、専門経験のない体育指導者にとっては非常に難しく思われており、科学的知見もほとんどない。本研究ではマット運動の「前方倒立回転跳び」などの基本的な技の補助技法を検証し、安全に学習者のパフォーマンスを向上させ方法の一つであること、さらには正しい補助動作を理解していれば補助が未熟な指導者、つまり、生徒同士であっても安全に学習効果を高める可能性があることは、身体教育において社会的に意義があるものと思われる。