Project/Area Number |
17K19994
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Human informatics and related fields
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 健一 筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 教授 (40344858)
津田 和彦 筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 教授 (50302378)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-06-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 社会システム / シミュレーション / 教育システム / 社会ネットワーク / 組織ネットワーク / 家族システム / 族譜 / 歴史シミュレーション / 家系図 / エージェント / 歴史データ / 社会シミュレーション / データ同化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the family education system method through the overseas Chinese network to neighboring countries by analyzing the family history data of overseas Chinese scattered in Southeast Asian countries. As a result, the predecessors who came from mainland China as overseas Chinese should build a family hall, attract young outstanding talents from their hometowns, and provide higher education educational support through joint funding. The process of forming an overseas Chinese economy through an educational system that contributes to the local business community and creates families was then clarified to a certain extent. In addition, since the new corona forced us to interrupt our ongoing research in the area, we conducted a study on organizational networks that continuously generate innovation among domestic firms.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中国の経済成長の要因のひとつに、人口の大きさに加えて彼らの強力な教育システムがある。6世紀から始まった科挙制度を起源とする中国の教育システムは、その公平で厳格な試験制度の背後に、親族間の激しい教育競争があった。本研究で、成功・不成功のための中国の教育システムにおける共通の、あるいは特有な施策を発見し、国際競争の中での我が国の教育システムおよび家族間格差を減らすボトムアップ型の教育システムへの示唆を得ることが期待できる。