| Project/Area Number |
17K20012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Human informatics and related fields
| Research Institution | Wayo Women's University (2018-2021) Yokohama City University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤本 薫 文京学院大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (10310476)
阿部 貴行 横浜市立大学, データサイエンス学部, 准教授 (10594856)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-06-30 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 生涯発達看護学 / 睡眠 / ウィメンズヘルス / 母性看護学 / 更年期 / 人間情報学 / 疲労 / 妊婦 / 生涯発達学 / 妊娠 / 生涯発達 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the changes in sleep aspects during each pregnancy period. The subjects were primiparas of natural pregnancy between the ages of 20 and 40. The Japanese version of the Pittsburgh Sleep Questionnaire (PSQI-J) was used for subjective evaluation, and a wristwatch-type sleep measuring instrument was used for objective evaluation. Three groups were compared and examined by repeated measures analysis of variance. As a result, data were obtained for 20 people in all three stages of pregnancy. The average age was 30.3 (SD3.6) years. PSQI-J did not differ between the 3 groups. On the other hand, the sleep efficiency of actigraphy was significantly different between the early and late stages. Back pain and leg cramps were related factors for sleep in the latter half of pregnancy as minor troubles.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は妊婦の睡眠の様相について基礎資料を得ることで、後の子育て期のうつ状態の予防や健康関連QOLの維持・向上にむけての研究の発展性が望める。また、妊娠中の産後を見据えた生活スタイルの見直しが期待され、セルフケア能力が向上し、安全安楽な出産を迎え、さらに妊娠期の各期の睡眠に対する対策への基礎資料が得られることで、産後の良質な睡眠の獲得につながることが期待される。