Project/Area Number |
17KT0046
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Complex Systems Disease Theory
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松崎 典弥 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00419467)
角五 彰 北海道大学, 理学研究院, 准教授 (10374224)
柳 輝希 北海道大学, 大学病院, 助教 (50755973)
繁富 香織 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 特任准教授 (90431816)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-07-18 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 褥瘡 / 病理 / 臨床 / 生体医工学 / 細胞シート / 圧負荷 / 臨床病理学的解析 / 組織 / PDGFRbeta / alpha-SMA / メカノセンサー / 肉芽 / 良性・悪性 / 人に皮膚モデル / 遺伝子プロファイル / メカノバイオロジー / 個別化治療 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research aim was to clarify the mechanism of pressure ulcer and try to establish the personalized treatment for the patients with pressure ulcer. Through this research, we have performed clinico-pathological evaluation for up to 200 cases. In results, we could divided pressure ulcer into two types depending on the mechanism. In addition, we explore the involvement of PDGFRb as a responsible factor for pressure ulcer. We also performed biotechnological approach to establish the Ex vivo model for pressure ulcer, but we could not make cell sheet with strength enough for experimental pressure test. Achievement rate of our original research aim would be evaluated as 40%.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我々の研究成果により、褥瘡の臨床病理学的分類が明確となり、最適な治療法を選択することが可能となる。また、今後の研究の発展により、より詳細な発症に寄与する因子が同定されれば、新たな治療薬、治療法の開発も期待できる。