| Project/Area Number |
17KT0063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Orality and Society
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKI Reiko 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80301018)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金子 祥之 東北学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10758197)
宮内 泰介 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 教授 (50222328)
渡邊 登 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (50250395)
丹野 清人 東京都立大学, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (90347253)
好井 裕明 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (60191540)
飯嶋 秀治 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (60452728)
松村 正治 恵泉女学園大学, 未登録, 研究員 (90409813)
青木 聡子 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (80431485)
高橋 若菜 宇都宮大学, 国際学部, 教授 (90360776)
廣本 由香 法政大学, その他部局等, 特別研究員 (90873323)
高崎 優子 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70873339)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-07-18 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | オラリティ / リテラシー / 負の記憶 / パブリック・メモリー / スティグマ / 運動のオラリティ / 制度化されたオラリティ / 再構築 / 語り難い記憶 / 制度化 / オラル・プロテスト / 当事者性 / 災害 / 文字化された記憶 / ねじれ / 共感共苦 / コモン・メモリー / 記憶化・記録化 / オラルプロテスト / 被害の見える化 / 災害と生活変容 / 語る人生 / 物語の制度化 / 表明される/されないオラリティ / もつれるオラリティ / 制度化された記憶 / オラルな記憶 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is difficult to talk about negative memories such as the war and the pollution. When people narrate rather than remain silence about such experiences, and when their stories are written down, the meaning of their experiences are shared and constructed into public memories. However, once the oralities of such movements are socially accepted, they are fixed as a "type," preventing the next narratives from being told. In this study,we focused on the fact that the type of oralities are bound by time and society, and revealed the dynamism of their authenticity and fluidity as they are recombined from a concrete field. We also revealed here that this dynamism will be "the commons of future history".
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
オラリティが私的であると同時に間主観的で、公共的な記憶としてたちあらわれる。本研究では、発話行為の力、オラリティとリテラシーの乖離、オラリティとリテラシー自体が孕む排除と構築について明らかにした。本研究の学術的価値は、出来事をめぐる日常生活の語りと制度化された語りの差異を、オラリティの生まれる日常に引き戻すなかで、当事者の常なる現在を組み込んだ歴史記述の可能性を探りだしたことにある。また、「負の記憶」が持つ傷みを未来への転回点とし、オラリティに実践的な意味を持たせるうえで、記憶を凍結することなく、新たな解釈に開いていく重要性を指摘したことに社会的な意義がある。