Reserch on the reliability of medical and long-term care data, and service selection based on the data in regional healthcare network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17KT0156
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field The Information Society and Trust
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
ONISHI JOJI  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (90432278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大田 祥子  特定非営利活動法人ヘルスサービスR&Dセンター, 研究・分析部門, 研究員 (00604696)
鈴木 裕介  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院准教授 (90378167)
Project Period (FY) 2017-07-18 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords情報 / 高齢者 / 総合評価 / 信頼性 / 地域連携 / トラスト / 医療介護情報連携 / 医療介護情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Review and evaluate previous domestic and international research on comprehensive evaluation of elderly people, including ADL (activities of daily living), cognitive function, BPSD (behavioral and psychological symptoms associated with dementia), social environment, etc. Organized the methods, their interpretation, and the subjects of information sharing. Information items that should be shared in medical collaboration were organized. Regarding the reliability of information coordination, we conducted interviews with related specialists, created a master of regional cooperation support tools, and developed a method for grasping the current situation. We collected individual data from local governments and medical institutions, and found that there were differences in the content of the data depending on the time of evaluation, purpose, and occupation of doctors.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究によって、地域における医療介護の情報連携において、共有する意義の大きさや共有する実現性、情報の信頼性、それらに伴う課題について整理し、評価時点や目的、医師職種間において、データ内容に相違があることが知られたという、新しい知見を得ることができ、実社会における情報連携の推進に活用することができる。