| Project/Area Number |
18102003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TOMIYA Itaru Kyoto University, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (70127108)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAI Shigeki 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (40167276)
AKAMATSU Akihiko 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (80159326)
YAGI Takeshi 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (00252510)
KOGACHI Ryuichi 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (40303903)
WITTERN Christian 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (20333560)
ITO Takao 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科, 教授 (50213046)
OTAGI Hajime 京都大学, 名誉教授 (70027548)
藤田 弘夫 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (60156875)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Tatsuro 関西学院大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30340623)
NISHIKAWA Mako 名古屋外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (80319384)
FUJITA Hiroo 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (60156875)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 儀礼 / 刑罰 / 法制史 / 死刑 / 東アジア / 中国古代官制 / 復讐 / 東洋学の国際化 / 礼的秩序 / 法的秩序 / ナレッジベース / 官制の英語訳 / 東アジア世界 / 礼 / 法 / ナレッジベ-ス / ナッレジベース / 正義 / 死刑存廃 / 唐律疏議 / 東アジアの死刑 / 六典 / 漢官制 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Publication titled "Ceremony and punishment in East Asia" (2) The yearly symposium held in Europe or Asia in order to establish the internationalization of East Asian studies. Dongguk University, Korea (2007), Leiden University, Holland (2008), Xia Men University, China (2009), Swedish Academy, Sweden (2010). (3) Publication titled Japanese English Glossary of the Bureaucratic System of Ancient China--with the Organization Charet and English-Japanese Index (4) Translation and publication of the book "Capital punishment in East Asia". (It was completed in 2010, and will be published in 2011.)