Exploitation of the new domain of Data Science-Informatics of the cultural properties-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18200020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Statistical science
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Masakatsu  Doshisha University, 文化情報学部, 教授 (00000216)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 八村 広三郎  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (70124229)
二宮 修治  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30107718)
金 明哲  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (60275469)
杉尾 武志  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (60335205)
津村 宏臣  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 専任講師 (40376934)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKABE Atsuyuki  東京大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10114050)
SHINOHARA Toru  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 名誉教授 (80068915)
HACHIMURA Kozaburo  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (70124229)
YANO Tamaki  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (10111410)
NINOMIYA Shuji  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30107718)
JIN Mingzhe  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (60275469)
TAGUCHI Tetsuya  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (00145103)
TAKAHASHI Mito  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (70326172)
OKADA Ken  東京文化財研究所, 文化遺産国際協力センター, 国際情報研究室長 (40194352)
ZHENG Yuejun  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (80280527)
SHIMOJIMA Atsushi  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (40303341)
FUKUDA Tomoko  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (50363388)
YADOHISA Hiroshi  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (50244223)
UMEZAKI Masahito  東京大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (30292725)
SUGIO Takeshi  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (60335205)
TSUMURA Hiroomi  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (40376934)
SAKATA Mamiko  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (10352551)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords多変量解析 / 時空間データ / 文化財 / データ解析 / 浮世絵 / 金堂の建立時期 / 法華経 / 文化遺産情報 / アーカイブ / GIS / STIS / 文化計量学 / DSCPプロジェクト / 文化財情報 / 計測・評価・分析 / 情報システム / 有形文化財 / 無形文化財 / データサイエンス
Research Abstract
In this research task, the new domain of the data science about cultural properties was exploited. In particular about cultural properties, various researches were not progressing in the field until now. The distinctive character of cultural-properties data was investigated, that database was developed, and analysis of the cultural phenomenon was carried out by this project. STIS (Spatio-Temporal Information System) which unifies various information were developed and various phenomenon analysis modules were implemented.Also Our project held international symposium in the last fiscal year, advanced the share in question, and exhibited the result.