| Project/Area Number |
18200045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Noriko Nara Women's University, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30031719)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SETO Akiko 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (60179348)
NAKAYAMA Toru 奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 准教授 (60222171)
MASUI Masaya 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (40190350)
TAKAMURA Hitoshi 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (70202158)
MUTO Yasuhiro 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80200244)
UENO Katsuyo 神戸女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90046508)
NAGASAKA Dai 京都工芸繊維大学, 大学院・工芸科学研究科, 教授 (40217980)
TANAKA Mari 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10302449)
MUROSAKI Ikuko 子どもの住まい, まちづくり研究室, 主宰 (90089128)
YAMAMOTO Naohiko 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (50368007)
MAKINO Yui 奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 助教 (20321325)
MIYASAKA Yasuko 奈良大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30252828)
MURATA Masayo 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 学芸部, 教授 (90219931)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
BAMBA Mami 京都華頂短期大学, 生活学科, 教授 (80218677)
LEE Kyoung won 岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (90263425)
| Research Collaborator |
BAYARMUND 中国・内蒙古大学, 蒙古学学院, 教授
ODONGEREL 中国・内蒙古婦女幹部学校, 副教授
YARU 奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 特任助教
NOMURA Rie 奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科
YONGMEI 奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | モンゴル族 / 内モンゴル / 居住空間 / 生活様態 / モンゴル民族 / モンゴル民俗 |
| Research Abstract |
Living conditions of Mongolian people, which are drastically changing due to modernization, urbanization, settling and so on, were totally determined from a perspective of food, clothing and housing and others in four typical areas of diverse climates and vocations. In the meantime, regional differences were clarified. The relationships were shown between utilization change of Ger and the formation process of settlements, the distribution method of pasture area and the appearance ratio of Ger as for living spaces related to living conditions. Issues were also found on family residence and children living away from home in connection to education reform and so on.