Development and Evaluation of Science Education Programs for the Cultivation of Creative Human Resources in Ubiquitous Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18200048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Shigenori  Kobe University, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70176387)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Etsuji  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00324898)
FUNAOI Hideo  広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20344830)
DEGUCHI Akiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70515981)
OHSHIMA Ritsuko  静岡大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (70377729)
TAKENAKA Makiko  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (70381019)
SUGIMOTO Masanori  東京大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (90280560)
KUSUNOKI Fusako  多摩美術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (40192025)
OSHIMA Jun  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70281722)
NAKAYAMA Hayashi  宮崎大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90237470)
MURAYAMA Isao  静岡大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40210067)
SAKAMOTO Miki  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (90293729)
Research Collaborator DAIKOKU Takafumi  同志社女子大学, 教職課程センター, 教授 (80551358)
YAMAMOTO Tomokazu  宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (70584572)
KURODA Hideko  神戸大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
KAMIYAMA Shinichi  神戸大学, 附属住吉小学校, 教諭
FUJIMOTO Masaji  小林聖心女学院小学校, 教諭
MISAWA Naohisa  小林聖心女学院小学校, 教諭
TACHIBANA Sanae  三木市立緑が丘小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords科学教育 / 教育プログラム開発 / 学習支援 / 創造的人材育成 / ユビキタス社会 / テクノロジ / プログラム開発 / 創造的人材の育成 / テクノロジ利用 / カリキュラム開発 / ユビキタス / 教育プログラムの開発と評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to create several CSCL (Computer Supported Collaborative Learning) systems originate in ubiquitous technology, thereby to develop and evaluate programs in science education that enable to foster human resources with creativity, which ultimately represents innovative science education that enhances ubiquitous society. To achieve these goals, our group firstly set four realms of scientific aptitudes considered to be desirable to equip such as : Discussion/Description, Conceptual Integration, Observation/Informational Application, and Deduction/Solution. Subsequently, based on the foresaid respective realms, we have introduced epoch-making IT lessons at targeting schools as demonstrative experiments. As results, we defined effective design principles in the school lessons that would contribute to the advancement of students' aptitudes.