| Project/Area Number |
18202002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
IWASAKI Minoru Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10201948)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HACHIOSI Makoto 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20172926)
OKAWA Masahiko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (80323731)
IMAI Yoshio 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20203284)
KUDO Koichi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (80255950)
KANAI Kotaro 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (40143523)
OGAWA Hidefumi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20214025)
YONETANI Masafumi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (80251312)
SHINOHARA Taku 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20251564)
FUJITA Susumu 東京外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30014525)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWATA Shigenori 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20272619)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 想起 / 記憶 / 戦争 / 文化 / 思想 / 追悼 / 新自由主義 / 民衆 / 戦後補償問題 / 社会主義 / 沖縄 / 日本近現代 / 思想史 / 東アジア / 民衆精神史 / 日本近現代史 / 表象 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study we chose areas such as the USA, Latin America, Ireland, Germany, ex-East Germany, Austria, France, Italy, Vietnam, North and South Korea, China, Okinawa and Japan from the national and inter-national viewpoint, and then theorized how their "Collective Memories" were transformed by globalizing and neo-liberalism. Its theory and case studies are read at the various international symposia and conferences, published in many articles of periodicals and books.