A Comprehensive Study for Producing the Catalogue and Digitalized Archive of the Noh Related Materials in the Kanze Bunko Collection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18202006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Sinpei  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (70173812)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AMANO Fumio  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90201293)
ISODA Michifumi  茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00375354)
OGAWA Takeo  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30295117)
OCHIAI Hiroshi  国文学研究資料館, 文学形成研究系, 准教授 (50224259)
TAKAKUWA Izumi  独立行政法人文化財研究所東京文化財研究所, 無形文化遺産部・無形文化財研究室, 室長 (60249919)
TAKAHASHI Yusuke  神奈川県立金沢文庫, 研究員 (40551502)
TAKEMOTO Mikio  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (90138181)
HASHIMOTO Asao  山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (30091838)
HIMENO Atsuko  清泉女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (90334268)
MIYAMOTO Keizo  法政大学, 能楽研究所, 准教授 (70360253)
YAMANAKA Reiko  法政大学, 能楽研究所, 教授 (60240058)
YOKOYAMA Taro  跡見学園女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90345075)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords日本文学 / デジタルアーカイブ / データベース / デジタル・アーカイブ
Research Abstract
In this study, we founded the base of the development of further Noh studies through archiving the Noh related Materials in the Kanze Bunko Collection. The documents of the collection are microfilmed and then converted into digital images. We construct the document image database that is published on the Web and is accessible through the internet. In addition, We held a special exhibition titled "The Kanze School Archive" as an outreach event of this project.