| Project/Area Number |
18202007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Tetsuya (2009) National Institute of Japanese Literature, 文学形成研究系, 教授 (10232456)
II Haruki (2006-2008) National Institute of Japanese Literature, 館長 (50036175)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Jun 国文学研究資料館, 文学資源研究系, 教授 (40162953)
IRIGUCHI Atsushi 国文学研究資料館, 文学資源研究系, 助教 (80243872)
ARAKI Hiroshi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60193075)
UNNO Keisuke ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (80346155)
スティーヴン・G ネルソン (ネルソン スティーブン / ネルソン スティーブン G) 法政大学, 文学部, 教授 (60326171)
伊藤 鉄也 国文学研究資料館, 文学形成研究系, 教授 (10232456)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 日本文学 / 国際化 / 日本文学翻訳 / 文化交流史 / 日本文学国際集会 / 翻訳論 / 日本文学研究ジャーナル / 国文学 / 比較文学 / ゴードン・スミス / 日本文化交流史 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to reveal, by confirming foreign organizations and researchers who own information on Japanese literature, what information have been collected to use and on what themes the researches have been done in foreign countries. We have thus accumulated and analysed those related to Japanese literature and culture, have promoted mutual cooperation between foreign researches, expanded information networks, stored up high-quality research information, and offered them to Japanese and foreign researchers. The concrete evidences of the results can been found in hosting international meetings and publishing "Japanese Literature Research Journal" vol.1-4.