| Project/Area Number |
18202016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University (2007-2009) The University of Shimane (2006) |
Principal Investigator |
KISHI Toshihiko Kanagawa University, 経営学部, 教授 (10259567)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARANO Yasunori 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (50111571)
KOKAZE Hidemasa お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 教授 (90126053)
SHIBAYAMA Mamoru 京都大学, 東南アジア研究所, 教授 (10162645)
TAKAMIZAWA Osamu 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (70212016)
KAWASHIMA Shin 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (90301861)
MOTONO Eiichi 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (20183973)
HIROSUE Masashi 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (40208872)
MATSUSHIGE Mitsuhiro 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (00275380)
SON Ansuk 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30321954)
CHEN Laixing 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00227357)
SUGAYA Nariko 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (90202126)
KATAOKA Kazutada 高知学園短期大学, 教授 (50092515)
TERAUCHI Itaro 明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (50217410)
YOKOYAMA Yoshinori 東京大学, 史料編さん所, 教授 (90143536)
MATSUBARA Takatoshi 九州大学, 韓国研究センター, 教授 (20150378)
TOMIYAMA Kazuyuki 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40211403)
INOUE Osamu 島根県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (70287944)
金 鳳珍 北九州市立大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90254614)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOBAYASHI Somei 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 博士研究員 (00514499)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | トランスナショナリティ / 外国人コミュニティ / 領事裁判権 / 国籍法 / 出入国管理 / 混血児 / 東アジア / 華僑 / 国籍 / 捕虜 / トランス・ナショナリティ / 国際私法 / 華僑・華人 / 移民 / 国際結婚 / アイデンティティ / 人口統計 / 亡命ロシア人 / 地域間比較 / 社会変容 / 文化冷戦 / 仲介者 / 租界 / ムスリム / メディア / 脱帝国化 / 脱植民地化 |
| Research Abstract |
From a lot of our studies, we could recognize that an international relation had extremely brought the important effect to the construction of the governance over "Foreigner" in East Asia. And we could point out that the system of law over "Foreigner" had been not made uniformed in the country but these laws systems had various patterns based on the city or the region. Moreover, we could confirm that there was a certain kind of phenomenon in which legal ream rings beyond a national area were constructed in East Asia. Of course, these rings were constructed not only under the influence of Empire Japan, but also in the whole areas of East Asia outside its area.