| Project/Area Number |
18202028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
MAJIMA Ichiro (2007-2009) Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 准教授 (10251563)
内堀 基光 (2006) 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 研究員 (30126726)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAZAKI Koji 東京外国語大学, 理事 (40174156)
TOKORO Ikuya 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 准教授 (90272476)
SHIOHARA Asako 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 准教授 (30313274)
大塚 和夫 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (70142015)
伊藤 元己 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (00193524)
真島 一郎 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 助教授 (10251563)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Motomi 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (00193524)
UMEZAKI Masahiro 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (30292725)
KIMURA Hideo 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (10153206)
KONO Yasuyuki 京都大学, 東南アジア研究所, 教授 (80183804)
SATO Yoichiro , 総合地球環境学研究所・研究部, 教授 (20145113)
SOGA Toru 弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00263062)
TAKAHI Sachiko 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (00261644)
HOSHINO Hiroo 群馬大学, 大学院・医学系研究科 (00107434)
MOTOYAMA Hideaki 国立極地研究所, 研究教育系, 教授 (20210099)
YASUNARI Tetsuzo 名古屋大学, 地球水循環研究センター, 教授 (80115956)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 地域 / 情報提供 / 海外学術調査 / フィールドサイエンス / フィールドワーク / 研究ネットワーク / 文化人類学 / 文理融合 / 連絡調整 / 共同調査 |
| Research Abstract |
1. The sustainable groundwork for the cooperative networks among the Japanese researchers planning fieldwork abroad was firmly established, through the "Grand Forum" held in every year, the "Field Net" founded to promote the interdisciplinary exchanges among the young leading researchers etc. 2. The promising possibility on the methodology for the construction of "Fieldscience" based on the fieldwork abroad was concretely drawn up, through the "Successive Workshops" held in every year, the experimental interdisciplinary fieldwork abroad etc.