Project/Area Number |
18203002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Takumaro Chiba University, 大学院・専門法務研究科, 教授 (40234364)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 隆志 一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (10235252)
善積 康夫 千葉大学, 法経学部, 教授 (80182799)
飯島 淳子 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (00372285)
寺 洋平 茨城大学, 人文学部, 講師 (90323203)
堀田 佳文 千葉大学, 法経学部, 講師 (40375605)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SASAKI Takashi 一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (10235252)
OTSUKA Shigeo 千葉大学, 法経学部, 教授 (20213770)
YOSHIZUMI Yusuo 千葉大学, 法経学部, 教授 (80182799)
IIJIMA Junko 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (00372285)
TERA Yohei 茨城大学, 准教授 (90323203)
HORITA Yoshifumi 千葉大学, 法経学部, 講師 (40375605)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 財政法 / 公会計 / ガバナンス / フランス / 港湾 / 公法学 / 会計学 / フランス法 / 国有財産 / 民間委託 / 公私協働 / 予算 / 公法基礎理論 |
Research Abstract |
This study is focused on the notion of public governance and its meaning in practice, from the point of view of public law, in particular the port and harbour law. For that object, the Japanese law was compared with the French law and the American law in these fields, with the aid of theories of accounting and management in private sectors. This research would be significant, not only for some contributions to basic theories of public finance and administrative law, but also to make the public administration more efficient and effective with judicial framework more flexible.