Looking for the New Stage of East Asian Economic Laws based on Coordination of the Industrial Structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18203004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
HIENUKI Toshifumi  Hokkaido University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70113610)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Ken  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (80226505)
MUKAIDA Naonori  北海学園大学, 法学部, 教授 (90104695)
SERYO Shingo  同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (90192624)
NAKAYAMA Takenori  名古屋経済大学, 法学部, 教授 (40278388)
KURITA Makoto  千葉大学, 大学院・専門法務研究科, 教授 (20334162)
SUAMI Takao  早稲田大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (80262418)
WADA Tateo  小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (20133796)
IMAI Hiromichi  北海道大学, 名誉教授 (00093188)
ATUYA Jyoji  北海道大学, 名誉教授 (90222637)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords東アジア経済法 / 東アジア共通競争法 / 韓国公正交易法 / 韓国公正去来法 / 中国反独占法 / 独占禁止法 / 競争法 / 東アジア共同市場 / 自由競争 / 公正競争 / 世界不況 / 東アジア競争法 / 小さな司法 / 大きな政府 / 儒教文化 / WTO / 中国独占禁止法 / 台湾公正取引法 / 韓国公正取引法 / アジアの競争法 / カルテル規制 / 実体規定 / 行政独占 / 濫用規制 / 米国・EU競争法 / 東アジア共同体 / 公正去来法の改正 / 審判手続 / ドイツ競争制限防止法 / 競争法の執行機関と処理手続 / 公正去来委貝会の違反処理手続 / 公正取引委員会の独立性 / 東アジア自由貿易協定(FTAs) / グローバル経済 / 所得の再分配 / 東アジア法文化 / 構造調整 / 競争原理 / 官製談合
Research Abstract
The East-Asian Common Competition Law ought so far to be established by administrative competition law, not by judicial competition law. Because of the requirements for the regulation of competition restraints involved by governmental practice, strongly enforcing authorities is required for rather than politically independent authorities. And even global standards of competition laws might be composed of cartel regulation, monopoly conduct regulation and M & A regulation, the East-Asian Common Competition Lawshould be based on the regulation of unfair trade practice or unfair competition practice and regulation of misuse of dominant market position.