| Project/Area Number |
18203006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
New fields of law
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Noriko Tohoku University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40114665)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAKAMI Shoji 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (70152923)
HAYAKAWA Shinichiro 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (40114615)
WATANABE Tatsunori 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20230972)
KOGAYU Taro 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40247200)
KUBONO Emiko 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (70261948)
YONEMURA Shigeto 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (40419990)
NAKAHARA Taro 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60401014)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 人工生殖 / 代理母 / 医事法 / 医療倫理 / 生命倫理法 / 生殖補助医療 / 親子関係法 / 診療契約 / 医療倫理・生命倫理法 / ヒト試料 / 臓器移植 / 先端的医療 / 医療契約 / 医療過誤 / ヒト試料の利用規制 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project purports to establish, concerning advanced medical treatments and medical researches, clear legal rules which, on one hand, could protect the interests of patients and subjects by regulating inappropriate conducts of physicians and researchers and, on the other hand, could properly promote the evolution of medical treatments and medical researches. We have analyzed some concrete problems, for example medically assisted proliferation and use of human materials, in the context of general theory of civil law, and proposed guidelines for regulating these problems.