| Project/Area Number |
18203030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Akihide Tokyo Metropolitan University, 大学院・人文科学研究科, 准教授 (30213119)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石原 邦雄 成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (00106212)
嶋崎 尚子 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (40216049)
渡辺 秀樹 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (30114721)
永井 暁子 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (10401267)
西野 理子 東洋大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (50257185)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIHARA Kunio 成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (00106212)
SHIMAZAKI Naoko 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (40216049)
WATANABE Hideki 慶応義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (30114721)
TANAKA Shigeto 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (60294013)
FUJIMI Sumiko 大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (60173457)
NAGA Akiko 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (10401267)
NISHIMURA Junko 明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90350280)
KANBARA Fumiko 神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50186178)
YASUDA Tokio 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 講師 (70388388)
SAWAGUCHI Keiichi 大正大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (50338597)
FUKUDA Nobutaka 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (40415831)
TABUCHI Rokuro 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (20285076)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 全国家族調査 / 公共利用データ / 日本家族社会学会 / NFRJ08 / 第3回全国家族調査 / 家族についての全国調査 / 反復横断調査 / 家族研究 / 家族 / NFRJ / 趨勢調査 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research project is to plan the research design of the 3^<rd> National Family Research of Japan (NFRJ08), which is the serial social survey research after those conducted in 1999 (NFRJ98) and 2003 (NFRJ03), and to do this survey. We finally plan to make up this data set as a public use one for researchers. We selected 9,400 samples by stratified two stage random sampling method among people aged 28 to 72, men and women living in Japan, between November and December in 2008. We did survey by self-administered questionnaire method between January and February in 2009. We got 5,203 respondents from them (response rate was 55.4 percent).