| Project/Area Number |
18203031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRASAWA Masakazu Osaka City University, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (20094477)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAMA Nobuyuki 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 准教授 (00285298)
OKADA Shinichi 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 准教授 (20291601)
清水 由香 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 助教 (90336793)
加藤 曜子 流通科学大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (90300269)
小原 眞知子 東海大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (50330791)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KATO Yoko 流通科学大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (90300269)
FUKUTOMI Masaki 花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (10300237)
OHWA Mie 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (00213900)
OHARA Machiko 東海大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50330791)
KONISHI Kaoru 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10068588)
OKADA Naoto 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00331728)
SAKAE Setsuko 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (40319596)
NISHIMURA Masanori 東海大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (70408037)
MURAKOSO Takashi 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (80316124)
OZAWA Atsushi 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (00211821)
TORIUMI Naomi 四天王寺大学, 人文社会学部, 准教授 (00388688)
FUJII Miwa 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20330392)
YAMASHITA Yuuji 種智院大学, 社会学部, 講師
YONAMINE Tsukasa 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (90341031)
AYABE Takako 梅花女子大学, 現代人間学部, 講師 (90331727)
OKUNISHI Eisuke 神戸学院大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (70309665)
ISHIKAWA Hisanori 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80222967)
| Research Collaborator |
KIM Yonsook 三育大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授
CAI Rin 上海師範大学, 法政学院・社会学研究所, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / ケアマネジメント / 地域のネットワーキング / 研修 / ストレングス / 利用者の主体性 / コンピテンシー |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the relationship between social work and care management. At first, we understood that care management is main method of social work but that social work contains other aspect method which focused on community. So, we tried research the method of solving for community needs and got the result that process of support for community based on practice circled plan, do, check, and action, that relationship between social worker and citizens of community is important to sustain the practice, and that there are some kinds of action within support plan for community.