| Project/Area Number |
18206047
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
HISADA Makoto Tohoku University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor (80238295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Yasuh Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor (60261327)
SAEKI Tatsuhiko Niigata University, Graduate School of Science and Technology, Associate Professor (90215575)
KISHI Toshiharu The University of Tokyo, Institute of Industrial Science, Associate Professor (90251339)
HATTORI Atsushi Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor (30243067)
TAKEWAKA Koji Kagoshima University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor (10155054)
古賀 裕久 独立行政法人土木研究所, つくば中央研究所, 主任研究員 (20355788)
岩波 光保 独立行政法人港湾空港技術研究所, 地盤構造部, 主任研究官 (90359232)
綾野 克紀 岡山大学, 大学院環境科学研究科, 助教授 (10212581)
佐川 康貴 九州大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助手 (10325508)
山田 義智 琉球大学, 工学部, 助教授 (80220416)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | Durability / Concrete / Monitor / Meteorological Environment / Compressive Strength / Maximum Temperature / Lowest Temperature / 暴露環境モニタリング / 温度 / 湿度 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to evaluate the durability of concrete through the nation-wide testing and local climate monitoring. The test has been started since 2003, and still continuing. From these investigations, following conclusion was clarified. A. For the first year (1) The climate condition at Tsukuba was much severe than that at Kurihama in both summer and winter. In other word, Tsukuba was colder than Kurihama in winter season, and Tsukuba was hotter than Kurihama in summer season. (2) Therefore, the compressive strength of concrete exposed in Tsukuba were remarkably influenced more than that in Kurihama. B. For the fifth year (1) From the results of climate condition at 17 places, several classifications could be done as the influent condition for the durability of concrete. (2) The curing condition at early stage of concrete production is quite important for the long term durability of concrete.