Development of Composite Structures for New Building System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18206060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SAKINO Kenji  Kyushu University, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (70037985)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWANO Akihiko  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (60136520)
ESAKI Fumiya  福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (90127986)
NAKAHARA Hiroyuki  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (60315398)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords制振壁 / セルフセンタリング / 履歴ダンパー / 繋梁 / 圧着工法 / スパンドレルガーダー / 鋼管横補強柱 / ダブルチューブ構造 / 鋼コンクリート合成構造 / パンチングシア耐力 / 転倒モーメント / 最大応答層間変形角 / 制振梁 / トラス梁 / コンクリート充填鋼管柱 / 鋼コンクリート剛性構造 / 累積塑性変形 / 疲労破壊
Research Abstract
The objectives of this research projects are to develop composite structure system for new office buildings with medium and high rise structures, which has high performances from the view point of sustainability. The system is called as double tube structure which consists of inner tube with new type of structural walls and exterior tube with composite frame systems. Effectiveness of proposed system has been verified by experiments of structural elements and seismic response analysis on prototype buildings.