Fundamental research on integrating technology of building envelope and systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18206063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionBuilding Research Institute (2008-2009)
National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2006-2007)
Principal Investigator
SAWACHI Takao  Building Research Institute, 環境研究グループ, グループ長 (10344003)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUWASAWA Yasuo  独立行政法人建築研究所, 上席研究員 (30251341)
MARUTA Eizo  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (30059919)
HOSOI Akinori  熊本県立大学, 環境共生学部, 准教授 (40433411)
NARITA Ken-ichi  日本工業大学, 建築学科, 教授 (20189210)
HORI Yuji  富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 准教授 (70432119)
MIKI Yasuhiro  国土技術政策総合研究所, 主任研究官 (90356014)
NISHIZAWA Shigeki  国土技術政策総合研究所, 主任研究官 (50360459)
MIURA Hisashi  国土技術政策総合研究所, 主任研究官 (40414966)
TAJIMA Masaki  国立保健医療科学院, 室長 (90391680)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SETO Hironao  独立行政法人建築研究所, 研究員
KURAYAMA Chiharu  国土技術政策総合研究所, 主任研究官 (90356006)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords省エネルギー建築 / 建築外皮 / 建築設備 / 統合化技術 / 熱環境 / 省エネルギー計画
Research Abstract
The application of scattered elemental technologies and knowledge to the design of energy-saving buildings is an urgent responsibility for experts in architectural environmental systems. There have been lacks of reliable and fare evaluation of effectiveness in energy saving for various elemental technologies and of the framework for practical design processes, that is applicable when designers improve energy performance of their products. This project has been focused on those issues.