Project/Area Number |
18206094
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Nuclear fusion studies
Research Institution | National Institute for Fusion Science |
Principal Investigator |
IDA Katsumi National Institute for Fusion Science, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 教授 (00184599)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHINUMA Mikirou 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (20323058)
TAMURA Naoki 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (80390631)
INAGAI Shigeru 九州大学, 応用力学研究所・プラズマ材料力学部門, 准教授 (60300729)
SAKAMOTO Ryuuichi 核融合科学研究所, 准教授 (10290917)
NARUSHIMA Yoshirou 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (40332184)
KASAHARA Hiroshi 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (50435517)
SUZUKI Chihiro 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (30321615)
SAKAMOTO Yoshiteru 日本原子力研究開発機講, 核融合研究開発部門, 研究副主幹 (30354583)
OISHI Tetsutarou 名古屋大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (80442523)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | プラズマ核融合 / 原子分子物理 / 分光学 / 輸送解析 / 荷電交換分光 / イオン温度 / ペレット入射 / 動的熱輸送解析 / 非局所輸送 / 動的輸送解析 |
Research Abstract |
Dynamic transport analysis, where the response of density and temperature of plasma to the large perturbation of particle and heat fluxes, has been carried out in order to investigate the particle and heat transport in plasmas. With this analysis, the following results are obtained ; 1) discovery of transport branch, 2) observation of movement of internal transport barrier (ITB) region, 3) discovery of curvature transition of ITB, 4) observation of spontaneous rotation, 5) discovery of impurity hole. Through these discoveries and observations, non-diffusivity and non-locality of transport have been investigated.