Joint Study on Reactor Physics for Research and Development of Light Water Reactors of Next Generation between Japanese University Association and Commissariat a l'Energie Atomique of France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18206095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Nuclear engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
SHIROYA Seiji  Kyoto University, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (80027474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MISAWA Tsuyoshi  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 准教授 (70219616)
PYEON Cheolho  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 助教 (50362413)
宇根崎 博信  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (40213467)
竹田 敏一  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30116058)
山根 義宏  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60115649)
岩崎 智彦  東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70184869)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UNESAKI Hironobu  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (40213467)
NAKAJIMA Ken  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (60355047)
TAKEDA Toshikazu  福井大学, 国際原子力研究所, 教授 (30116058)
KITADA Takanori  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60263208)
YAMANE Yoshihiro  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60115649)
YAMAMOTO Akio  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50362265)
KITAMURA Yasunori  日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 副主任研究員 (60332706)
HASHIMOTO Kengo  近畿大学, 原子力研究所, 教授 (70218410)
IWASAKI Tomohiko  東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70184869)
SIMAZU Yoichiro  北海道大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60312378)
HORI Junichi  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 助教 (30362411)
SANO Tadahumi  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 助教 (10523152)
LIM Jae-yong  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 特定助教 (50544003)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords原子炉物理 / 計算手法 / 実験手法 / 高度化 / 次世代原子炉 / 軽水炉 / 研究開発 / 国際共同研究 / 次世代型軽水炉 / 加速器駆動未臨界炉 / 実験技術 / 計算法 / 日仏セミナー / 研究協力協定 / 日仏共同研究 / 超ウラン元素 / 臨界集合体 / 共鳴自己遮蔽 / ドップラー反応度 / 核データ
Research Abstract
A cooperative research between the Commissariat a l'Energie Atomique (CEA) and the Japanese University Association (JUA) involved in the joint use program of the Kyoto University Critical Assembly (KUCA) was conducted to promote the study on reactor physics for the research and development of light-water reactor of next generation based on the cooperation agreement. Based on the promotion of individual activities, common theme aiming at upgrading methodologies for neutronics calculation and reactor physics experiment was settled through the information exchange in Japan-France seminar. As a result, improvement of the accuracy was realized in the treatment of resonance absorption, the evaluation of nuclear data of transuranic elements, the measurement of reaction rate distribution, the measurement of subcriticality, and so on.