Project/Area Number |
18208007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Plant nutrition/Soil science
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology (2007-2009) Tohoku University (2006) |
Principal Investigator |
SAIGUSA Masahiko Toyohashi University of Technology, 先端農業バイオリサーチセンター, 特任教授 (10005655)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
南條 正巳 (南篠 正巳) 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (60218071)
鳥山 欽哉 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (20183882)
木村 和彦 宮城大学, 食産業学部, 教授 (10183302)
渡辺 肇 (渡邊 肇) 新潟大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10292351)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 肥料の利用率 / 肥効調節型肥料 / 不耕起栽培 / 接触施肥栽培 / 植物成長調整剤 / シードテープ / 環境負荷軽減 / リン獲得機能 / 接触栽施肥培 / 不耕起直播栽培 / 画像解析 / β-フェニル乳酸 / 茶樹施肥法 / 肥料効率 / 遺伝子導入 / 重窒素トレーサー法 / 接触施肥法 / 成長調整剤 / rol-c遺伝子 / 水稲 / L-β-フェニル乳酸 / 重窒素 / リン獲得根伸長 / 矮化 / 施肥効率 / 植物成長調節剤 / 根発達 / デジタル化 |
Research Abstract |
The invention of controlled availability fertilizer has made possibility of the contact application of fertilizer with seed or roots. In this method, we can directly supply the aimed form of fertilizer components to plants root without any intervention of soil, and thus increase fertilizer use efficiency in great extent, and improve both crop yield and quality. We could establish the innovative farming system such as no-tillage transplanting culture, no-tillage direct seeding culture, contact application of fertilizer in seed tape, stick fertilizer application in tea culture etc. without any decreases both in crop yield and quality, lowering the environmental loading from fertilizer.