Comparative study of architectural dynamics and organizational capabilities in Asian manufacturing industries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18252006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO Takahiro  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (90229047)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINTAKU Junjiro  東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (00216219)
AMANO Tomohumi  東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (40339205)
下川 浩一  東海学園大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (70061075)
関 満博  一橋大学, 商学研究科, 教授 (90216523)
李 春利  愛知大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20301624)
椙山 泰生  京都大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (70323467)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIMOKAWA Kouichi  東海学園大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (70061075)
SEKI Mitsuhiro  一橋大学, 商学研究科, 教授 (90216523)
LEE Chunli  愛知大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20301624)
SUGIYAMA Yasuo  京都大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (70323467)
OTAHARA Jun  同志社大学, 商学部, 准教授 (40351192)
YOSHIMOTO Tetsuo  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40396825)
GE Dongsheng  東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 特任助教 (50396826)
TOMITA Junichi  東洋大学, 経営学部, 講師 (30396824)
CHEN Jin  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20341670)
ORIHASHI Shinya  東北学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90364398)
TATSUMOTO Hirohumi  兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80361674)
NAKAGAWA Koichi  駒澤大学, 経営学部, 講師 (40510409)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsアーキテクチャ / 中国産業 / 産業競争力 / 家電産業 / 自動車・二輪産業 / 自動車産業 / 電子産業 / 技術移転 / 国際分業 / 動態的組織能力 / 製品アーキテクチャ / インテグラル型アーキテクチャ / モジュラー型アーキテクチャ
Research Abstract
Utilizing the framework of manufacturing management which is based on the idea of product architecture and organizational capability, we have successfully collected and analyzed the field research data of manufacturing industries including automobile industry and electronics industry in Asian countries. We have publicized the results of our research in papers, books and academic presentations.