| Project/Area Number |
18255008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
林学・森林工学
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKASE Keiji Ehime University, 農学部, 教授 (90133165)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安部 竜一郎 (安部 竜一) 四国学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (10412412)
二宮 生夫 愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (80172732)
市榮 智明 高知大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80403872)
桜井 克年 (櫻井 克年) 高知大学, 農学部, 教授 (90192088)
田中 壮太 高知大学, 大学院・黒潮圏海洋科学研究科, 助教 (10304669)
大上 博基 愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (80213627)
小林 繁雄 京都大学, アジア・アフリカ地域研究研究科, 教授 (40353685)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NINOMIYA Ikuo 愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (80172732)
OHUE Hiroki 愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (80213627)
NAKANO Shinichi 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (50270723)
HARADA Ko 愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (40150396)
TSUZUKI Hayato 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70363257)
SHIMAMURA Tetsuya 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80447987)
ABE Ryuichiro 立教大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10412412)
ICHIE Tomoaki 高知大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80403872)
SAKURAI Katsutoshi 高知大学, 農学部, 教授 (90192088)
TANAKA Sota 高知大学, 農学部, 助教 (10304669)
FUJITA Wataru 甲南女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (10411844)
KOBAYASHI Shigeo 京都大学, 大学院・アジア・アフリカ地域研究研究科, 教授 (40353685)
百瀬 邦康 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (30303879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 環境政策 / 環境対応 / 気候変動 / 生態系修復・整備 / 森林工学 / インドネシア / 泥炭湿地林 / CDM / 生態系修復整備 |
| Research Abstract |
The following surveys have done in peat swamp forest along Khayan and Sebangau rivers in central Kalimantan, Indonesia. 1. Development and verification of peat accumulation model. 2. Introduce of multi variable allometry for swamp forests. 3. Water level and vegetation dependency of green house effect gases. 4. Soil and water quality improvement in sulfuric acid soil area. 5. Hydrological study for effective water level recovery construction. 6. Development of avoidance method from the leakage (social bad influence). From the results, such new findings and achievements as that decomposition rate was fast in surface and rate in deep, weight loss of woody organ in soil was not dependent on volume loss but on density loss, tree diameter distributions in non drained, drained, and recovered area were different among them, trees in water level controlled area had thicker, herder, and more phenol leaves than that in non control area, issues and prospects of agriculture in peat swamp area were cleared, and discussion with peoples who are charged on forest management and policy making was made, had been gotten.