Efficient utilization of multiple decision processes in the research and development
Project/Area Number |
18300096
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Statistical science
Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
HIROTSU Chihiro Meisei University, 理工学部, 教授 (60016730)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Kazuyuki 電気通信大学, 電気通信学部, 教授 (00130071)
SEO Takashi 東京理科大学, 理学部, 准教授 (00266909)
USHIJIMA Masartu , 癌研・ゲノムセンター, 研究員 (60328565)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 牛の月例判別 / ゲノム解析 / 誤発見率 / 国際共同治験 / 多変量多重比較法 / 大規模分割表,適応型計画 / 比較臨床試験 / 非劣性・優越性統合解析 / 用量・反応パターン解析 / 新薬開発臨床試験 / 多変量経時測定データ / 多変量欠測値データ / 副作用自発報告時系列 / 分割表の行の多重比較 / 用量反応パターン推測 / False Discovery Rate / SNPデータによる遺伝子間相互作用解析 / 大規模分割表 / 適応型計画 / 国際共同臨床試験計画 / 寿命分布の推測 / 適応型臨床試験計画 / 複合信頼区間方式 / 多変量Tukey法 / 同等性検証 / 米国産牛月例判別 / 多重決定方式 / 用量反応解析 / 臨床試験 |
Research Abstract |
We developed a total research on the efficient utilization of multiple decision processes including the estimation of the month age of the American cattle, a unifying approach of non-inferiority, equivalence and superiority tests in a comparative clinical trial, clustering rows of a two-way contingency table and a new approach to estimating the dose response pattern. In particular the clustering rows of a contingency table made a progress in the multiple comparison procedures in the analysis of a two-way interaction and led to a new theme of detecting a signal of a prominent combination in the large two-way table of drugs and adverse events. Further the research on the multivariate multiple comparison procedures, the control of the false discovery rate in the analysis of the micro-array data and the reliability analysis based on the post market data have been developed by the collaborative researchers.