Developing PETE program for promoting learner's understanding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18300201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
OTOMO Satoshi  Gunma University, 教育学部, 准教授 (90243740)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKADE Yoshinori  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (60169125)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords体育教師教育 / プログラム / 学習者理解 / 教材内容についての知識 / 教授行為 / 授業計画能力 / 教育実習生 / 体育教師教育プログラム / 体育授業プログラム
Research Abstract
At first, simulated physical education classes were implemented among undergraduate students and graduate student courses. Second, the ball games and track and field sports were insturcted by graduate students and inservise teahers.
Based on the result, influence of quantity of content knowledge and it's structured level on their feedback behavior have suggested. And, those instructional programs were increased the learner's outcome.
These result has suggested the need for promoting refection in relation to expected student behavior. And there were set the instructional strategies to increase the learner'soutcome. Those strategies were (1) to set the class routine, (2) to prepare the enough implements, (3) to equalize the number of times to participate in the game and the practice, (4) to make a positive interaction with learner, and so on.