Establishment of methodology concerning body technique research in traditional sports
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18300212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
ISHII Takanori  Toyo University, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (70184463)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUO Junichi  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (20122989)
KIUCHI Akira  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (70298181)
KANEKO Motohiko  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (40408977)
IWAMOTO Sayumi  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (30408976)
SUZUKI Tomoko  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 講師 (70440005)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords伝統スポーツ / 身体技法 / 伝承 / 身体感覚 / 実践 / ライフヒストリー / コーチング / ドイツ / 韓国 / ミャンマー / 中国
Research Abstract
The present study has aimed to make up the method of researching the technique of body in traditional sports. As a result of the research, it is necessary to research the technique of body of traditional sports from both sides of "World in the body" and "World outside of body". And, we conclude that it is effective to do those researches at the same time.