| Project/Area Number |
18300241
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
OTANI Tauyoshi Shinshu University, Faculty of Textile sience and Technology, 教授 (00092867)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKATERA Masayuki Shinshu University, Faculty of Textile science and Technology, Professor (10163221)
MORIKAWA Hideaki Shinshu University, Faculty of Textile Science and Technology, Associate Professor (10230103)
IKEDA Kazuko Bunke Women's University, Faculty of Fashion, Professor (40202882)
KAJIWARA Kanji Otsuma Women's University, Faculty of home economies, Professor (10133133)
濱田 州博 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (30208582)
松本 陽一 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (50021176)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | Silk Apparel / Business Administration / Feasibility Study / Reverse Eneineering / Evaluation of intangible / Design / Luxury Brand / Real Option / シルク / アパレル / ラグジュアリーブランド / 経営 / リーバース・エンジニアリング / ブランド |
| Research Abstract |
The silk apparel is inevitable in the regeneration of the silk business of Japan in the brink of collapse. The apparel of the China production keeps clearly controlling the volume zone in the middle in the world. Therefore, the silk apparel businesses except China cannot help paying attention to the high-end pieta-patter The interest of a rich apparel market in Japan is a prett-a-porter of not Silk-Apparel of Japan but the Luxury Brand of Paris Milan. If it enters the business of the pieta-porter for high-end, the clothing company in Japan should design and produce highend pret-a-porters that can be sold in Paris Milan. However the clothing company in Japan has become accustomed to the rich market The risk of the design and production is shared only within the range of an automatic function of the enterprise bureaucracy As far sensitive (KANSEI) of most managers, the entry into the Paris Milan Market cannot be understood. Moreover the avulsion of the design risk intends the license agreement that aims at rich Japanese market Therefore, a decrease in the kimono demand makes the silk business of Japan recede. A new scenario is necessary to press the investment to the silk apparel business by the entrepreneur The lack of Mimesis hears a negligent Paris Milan copy The scenario should contain Mimesis fir the understanding of the Paris Milan market The homogeneity has the merchandise that sells in Paris Milan also in Tokyo market, and has heterogeneity over the design risk of the silk apparel.