Development of Energy-Environmental Education on the Basis of the Green Chemistry Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18300267
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KOGA Nobuyoshi  Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30240873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Haruhiko  広島大学, 名誉教授 (90033638)
FURUKAWA Yoshihiro  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40033930)
TSUTAOKA Takanori  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10231432)
TAKESHITA Shunji  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (90236456)
AMIMOTO Kiichi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 講師 (60294873)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords化学教育 / グリーンケミストリー / エネルギー教育 / 環境教育 / 実験教材 / 教材開発 / 教育実践
Research Abstract
Aiming at developing teaching materials for green chemistry and energy-environmental educations at secondary schools, fundamental research works of seeking the possible materials were carried out. On the basis of the fundamental research, various teaching materials were developed, followed by the evaluations of these practical usefulness through trails at secondary schools and colleges. Several learning programs consist of the learning modules of presently developed teaching materials. These learning programs were polished and completed through the practical educational studies at schools, resulting in the establishments of teaching materials and practical examples of the energy-environmental education at secondary school.